Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

How we use your personal data

We are committed to protecting your personal data.  We will use your non-sensitive personal data to register you as a new client/member and send you details of our goods and services. our legal grounds for processing your data are necessary for our legitimate interests to develop our products/services and grow our business.

We will not share your details with third parties for marketing purposes.

we will only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which we collected it. we may retain your data to satisfy any legal, accounting or reporting requirements so for example we need to keep certain information about you for 6 years after you cease to be a client for tax purposes. 

You have the right to ask us to delete the personal data we hold about you in certain circumstances.

protecting your data is important to us and we have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed.  We also limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know such data.  they will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

we have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breaches and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

if you wish to make a subject access request, please send the request to Suzanne Curtis, 2 Hyburn Close, Hemel Hempstead, Herts, HP3 8NS. 

Complaints

we are committed to protecting your personal data but if for some reason you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the information commissioners office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

 

Terms & Conditions

If you are not 100 % satisfied with the membership, you will receive that months subscription back, no questions asked.  This is for the first month only.

Payment will be taken once, every month, until you cancel it.  As soon as you have cancelled our membership, your payments will stop.

The information in this website is educational in nature.  EFT is proving to be promising in many life areas, but has yet to be fully researched by Western academic communities.  It is a relatively new healing approach and the extent of its effectiveness, as well as its risks and benefits are not fully known. 

 

I agree to assume and accept full responsibility for any risks associated with viewing this website and using EFT as a result of viewing this website. 

 

I understand that by applying EFT may bring to surface past traumatic and emotional incidents.  EFT is not a substitute for medical treatment. 

 

I understand Suzanne Curtis does not make any guarantee or warranty regarding the outcome of using EFT for any issue.

 

Suzanne advises you to seek medical advice before you apply EFT.

 

Call Suzanne Curtis

01442 767063

or

07855578160

email suzannecurtis88@gmail.com